National Phone # 1300 262 622 (1300 CNC MAChine)
Machinery Sales Service Department Spares & Accessories

Privacy Policy
CNC Machinery Sales Australia, ABN 20 083 722 276 known as ("CNC Machinery Sales") appreciates that privacy is very important to people. CNC Machinery Sales has adopted this Privacy Policy as we recognise your right to keep your personal information private. This Privacy Policy covers CNC Machinery Sales's treatment of personally identifiable information that we collect or hold. Like many other organisations, CNC Machinery Sales must comply with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act when dealing with personal information.

The information we collect

CNC Machinery Sales collects general information about you, such as your name, address, and contact details when you contact us. We may also collect this and other specific types of personal information necessary for the particular product or service you request from us and during the course of dealing with you.

Where practicable, the purpose for which we are collecting that personal information will be made clear at the time of collection as will the details of any law which requires us to collect particular information.

We may also collect personal information about you from third parties (such as your employer) where we are retained by those third parties on a sub-contractor basis or you are nominated by them as a user of our machinery products.

Website collection

Users can generally visit the CNC Machinery Sales website without revealing who they are or other personal information. CNC Machinery Sales will not collect any personal information about visitors to the website except when they knowingly provide it. If you provide us with personal information through the CNC Machinery Sales website we may log your usage of the CNC Machinery Sales site for the purposes below.
We do not use cookies on our web site. However, our internet service provider provides us with statistics and administrative information about visits to our website. This information is anonymous.

How we use your information

CNC Machinery Sales uses the personal information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection, or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Policy. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorized or required by law.
Generally we only use your personal information as follows:
  • to provide the products, services or information requested from CNC Machinery Sales,
  • to keep you informed of new developments we believe may be of interest to you; and
  • within CNC Machinery Sales for the development and marketing of other products and services and to improve our customer service in general.
No disclosure

CNC Machinery Sales does not sell, rent or lease your personal information to others. CNC Machinery Sales only shares your personal information with other CNC Machinery Sales entities or outside contractors who may act on CNC Machinery Sales's behalf for the purpose of providing products and services.


CNC Machinery Sales takes reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which we hold and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files.